Official Website of the Hampton Rovers Football Club. Established 1929.     #GOROVERS
Hampton Rovers Football Club Hampton Rovers 2017 Major Sponsors
Buxton Brighton Mazda Facebook Twitter Instagram YouTube
 
 

Office Bearers

SENIORS

YEAR PRESIDENT SECRETARY TREASURER
1929 G. Kemp D. Hitchcock
1930 E. Kelly D. Hitchcock
1931 G. Kenyon R. Coldrey
1932 C. Kenyon R. Coldrey
1933 C. Kenyon R. Coldrey
1934 C. Kenyon R. Coldrey
1935 C. Kenyon R. Coldrey
1936 C. Kenyon R. Coldrey
1937 C. Kenyon W. Hexter
1938 J. Plant R. Coldrey
1939 J. Plant R. Coldrey
1940 J. Plant R. Coldrey
1941 to ‘45 Club in Recess during World War II
1946 M. Upton R. Coldrey H. Trott
1947 J. Plant R. Coldrey
1948 J. Plant R. Coldrey
1949 J. Plant R. Coldrey
1950 J. Plant R. Coldrey
1951 J. Plant R. Coldrey
1952 J. Plant R. Cave
1953 J. Plant F. Plum
1954 B. Adamson F. Plum
1955 B. Adamson R. Cave G. Brearley
1956 B. Adamson R. Cave
1957 B. Adamson R. Cave
1958 K. Trinnick A. Kohlman P. Noel
1959 K. Trinnick A. Kohlman
1960 K. Trinnick I. Alexander I. Alexander
1961 F. Coldrey I. Alexander
1962 F. Coldrey I. Alexander
1963 F. Coldrey I. Alexander
1964 F. Coldrey I. Alexander
1965 C. Adamson I. Alexander C. Clark
1966 R. Cave I. Cave
1967 R. Cave R. Cooper
1968 R. Cave R. Cave
1969 F. Coldrey M. Canny
1970 P. Clark / P. Streat I. Cave
1971 P. Streat I. Cave
1972 P. Streat B. Johnston
1973 A. Fogarty R. Erridge
1974 B. McNaughton G. Amoore
1975 B. McNaughton G. Amoore
1976 D. McGregor G. Paxton
1977 D. McGregor I. McCartney
1978 D. Scarlett P. James R. Najecki
1979 D. Scarlett R. Cooper R. Najecki
1980 D. Scarlett A. Moorcroft R. Najecki
1981 D. Scarlett A. Moorcroft P. Wolfe
1982 J. Bissett A. Moorcroft P. Wolfe
1983 D. Scarlett R. Cooper P. Wolfe
1984 P. Wolfe Sue Anderson C. Touli
1985 P. Wolfe Sue Anderson C. Touli
1986 C. Rowston Sue Anderson C. Touli
1987 G. McGregor D. Rogerson C. Touli
1988 G. McGregor/S. Hope D. Rogerson P. Wolfe
1989 S. Hope D. Rogerson / R. Tregear P. Wolfe
1990 P. Blick R. Tregear P. Wolfe
1991 P. Blick Jan McGregor R. Hetherington
1992 P. Pavlou I. Rogerson P. Wolfe
1993 P. Pavlou T. Brain P. Wolfe
1994 M. Crawford T. Brain R. Melnjak
1995 D. Combe T. Brain R. Melnjak
1996 D. Combe P. Johannsen S. Hope
1997 D. Combe M. Grimmer S. Hope
1998 S. Johnston M. Grimmer S. Hope
1999 S. Johnston M. Grimmer S. Hope
2000 S. Johnston J. Voss Drew Anderson / S. Helliger
2001 W. Jowett J. Voss Drew Anderson / S. Helliger
2002 W. Jowett J. Voss Drew Anderson / S. Helliger
2003 G. Downes J. Voss J. Blangiardo
2004 G. Downes J. Voss P. Wolfe
2005 P. Blick J. Voss P. Wolfe
2006 P. Blick J. Voss P. Wolfe
2007 M. Fletcher N. Foster I. Henry
2008 T. Wilson L. Wheeler C. Campion
2009 T. Wilson L. Wheeler C. Campion
2010 J. Westhead L. Wheeler N. Williams
2011 J. Westhead L. Wheeler N. Williams
2012 J. Westhead T. Naumoff G. Taylor
2013 M. Gray T. Naumoff G. Taylor
2014 M. Gray T. Naumoff L. Woodland
2015 M. Gray T. Naumoff L. Woodland
2016 S. Anderson T. Naumoff R. Jones

JUNIORS

YEAR PRESIDENT SECRETARY
1979-1984 Managed by Seniors
1985 Ian Rogerson (Jnr Co-ordinator)
1986 Geoff Hope Jan McGregor
1987 Geoff Hope Jan McGregor
1988 Peter Blick Jan McGregor
1989 Peter Blick Jan McGregor
1990 Basil Guy Jan McGregor
1991 Russell Harrison Heather Anderson
1992 Russell Harrison Heather Anderson
1993 Heather Anderson Peter Johannsen
1994 Peter Johannsen Sue Anderson
1995 Bill Jowett Brian Littlechild
1996 Bill Jowett Brian Littlechild/Jenny Voss
1997 Bill Jowett Jenny Voss
1998 Bill Jowett Jenny Voss
1999 Sally Williams Jenny Voss
2000 Sally Williams Leanne Sargent/Graham Voss
2001 John Cesario Leanne Sargent/Graham Voss
2002 John Cesario Sally Williams/Graham Voss
2003 Dan Lewis Sally Williams
2004 Dan Lewis Sally Williams
2005 Paul Pavlou Marie Turner
2006 Chris Toouli Michael Schulman
2007 Chris Toouli Michael Schulman
2008 Phil Witherow Annie Westhead
2009 Phil Witherow Annie Westhead
2010 Phil Bourke Annie Westhead
2011 Phil Bourke Grant Gaston
2012 Brett Yorgey Marina Stevenson
2013 Brett Yorgey / Belinda Bacon Marina Stevenson
2014 Belinda Bacon Marina Stevenson
2015 Steve Wigley Peter Wilson
2016 Steve Wigley Peter Wilson
 

MATCH CENTRE

LATEST RESULT
Round 7 - 27 May 2017
Old Haileybury
 (Away)

Lost: 7.9.51 - 22.10.142
NEXT GAME
Round 8 - 3 Jun 2017
Old Camberwell
 (Home)

Boss James Reserve

FIXTURES  |  RESULTS  |  LADDER  |  LIVE SCORES

 

ADVERTISEMENT

 

EVENTS

Saturday 3rd June

Home Game v Old Camberwell

Saturday 24th June

Home Game v Kew

Saturday 24th June

CASINO ROYALE

VIEW MORE EVENTS >
 

NEWS

Rovers take to streets for Salvos

Hampton Rovers are again kicking goals for charity, fronting up for this weekend's Red Shield Appeal.

Rovers away v Haileybury

Hampton Rovers make the short trip to Princes Park in Caulfield on Saturday to face ladder-leaders Old Haileybury.

Curry gives Rovers win over OG

A last-minute Shem Curry goal handed Hampton Rovers a one-point victory over Old Geelong at Boss James Reserve on Saturday.

VIEW MORE NEWS >
 

CLUB SPONSOR  |  VIEW ALL SPONSORS >

Ausfine Foods

 
 
ADVERTISEMENT
 

OFFICIAL WEBSITE OF THE HAMPTON ROVERS AMATEUR FOOTBALL CLUB   www.hamptonrovers.com.au

HAMPTON ROVERS
 • Seniors | Juniors
 • News
 • Events
 • Fixtures
 • Results
 • Sponsors
INFORMATION
 • Club Information
 • Teams
 • Boss James Reserve
 • Club Policies
 • Committee
 • Contact Us
JOIN THE ROVERS
 • Play Senior Football
 • Play Junior Football
 • Club Membership
 • Club Sponsorship
 • Match Day Help

 • Rovers Football Pathway
LINKS
 • Victorian Amateur Football Assoc.
 • South Metro Junior Football League
 • Australian Football League
 • Sandringham Football Club
 • Bayside City Council
ROVERS WEBSITE
 • Help
 • Terms of Use
 • Privacy Statement
 • Newsletter
 • Contact Us
 • Site Map

 

© Copyright 1998 - 2017 Hampton Rovers Amateur Football Club Incorporated - All rights reserved

CV Media

Sandringham Zebras Football Club AFL Silver Quality Club Good Sports Club